Date: 2015-03-18 11:27:20
Since 2012, Supermarket Chain FRESCO offers the lowest prices, high quality service, clean and comfortable environment, constantly fresh products to its customers.
Despite the tough economic times and significant devaluation of national currency, FRESCO continues socially oriented campaign and maintains low prices in the chain together with 5% discount card offered to its customers.
Other actors of retail market try to attract its customers through temporary promos; we aim to have constantly happy and loyal customers, who does not discuss alternative version for re-filling their consumer baskets, as they believe that the prices in Fresco are always the lowest for the essential food products. Consequently, from February 23rd, 2015, Fresco launches exclusive permanent event!
Starting from 10:00 a.m, February 23rd, in each FRESCO Supermarket, the price for 10 key products (sugar, oil, butter, Matsoni, milk, eggs, chicken, pasta, washing powder, soap) will be the lowest at FRESCO at any moment than elsewhere in Georgia.
FRESCO Management acknowledges the steps that may be taken by the competitors in response to this announcement, but the company declares with full responsibility that it will always stay truly customer-oriented rather than superficially attractive company.