Date: 2014-12-26 13:21:44
On December 25th, the 6th of FRESCO supermarket was opened in Sanzona, 64 Guramishvili str.
Supermarket occupies an area of 3000 m2 and offers 24/7 service. The space also includes self-service café, children’s corner, thone (Georgian bread bakery), Drugstore, underground parking lot and other facilities. The space is fully equipped with free Wi-Fi Internet access.
By opening new supermarket the Company created another 120 working places; currently number of “Fresco” employees hits up to 1500.
Fresco” supermarkets have diverse range of products. “Fresco” proffers local and imported, exclusive produce from different European countries, quality of which is always controlled by “Fresco”.
Fresco” entered Georgian market in 2012 and currently owns 7 supermarkets in Varketili, Mukhiani, Ortachala, Saburtalo, Chughureti and now already in Sanzona.
The company's strategy is to expand the chain throughout Tbilisi and by the end of 2015 Fresco intends to own 10 Supermarkets.