Date: 2014-10-29 17:23:19
Today, on October 30th, the 4th of FRESCO Supermarket was opened at the junction of Vazha – Pshavela and SandroEuli Streets.
Supermarket occupies an area of 3000 m2 and offers 24/7 service. The space also includes self-service café, children’s corner, thone (Georgian bread bakery), Drugstore, underground parking lot and other facilities. The space is fully equipped with free Wi-Fi Internet access.
By opening the new supermarket, company created 120 new working places, and by the end of 2014, total number of FRESCO employees will reach up to 1000.
Fresco” supermarkets have diverse range of products. “Fresco” proffers local and imported, exclusive produce from different European countries, quality of which is always controlled by “Fresco”.
Fresco” entered Georgian market in 2012 and currently owns 3 supermarkets in Varketili, Mukhiani, and Ortachala. Other than Saburtalo branch, two more supermarkets will open by the end of the year one on   #22 Chikobava Street, Chugureti, #61 Guramishvili Avenue, Nadzaladevi. However, “Fresco” does not intend to stop. Company’s strategy implies expanding the chain within Tbilisi and by the end of 2015 Fresco will own 10 supermarkets in Tbilisi.
Supermarkets with infrastructure of new standards complements the development of different districts of Tbilisi city, create new working places as well as offer the high quality products for lowest prices in the convenient shopping environment.
Visit us and rate us!